Lalmoni Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Lalmoni express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Lalmoni District. Lalmoni Express has been considered as one of the popular trains since its inception in 2004. The train connects several important cities, such as Lalmonirhat, Gaibandha, Bogra, Natore with Dhaka. It is one of the long-distance traveling trains of Bangladesh a longing with Drutojan Express, Panchagarh Express, and Ekota Express.

Lalmoni Express Train Schedule

Lalmoni Express departs Lalmonirhat railway station at 21:45 and arrives at Dhaka Station at 07:20. In return trip, it departs Dhaka at 10:20 and arrives Lalmonirhat at 19:55. Friday is the weekly holiday of this train. Due to its long-distance traveling, it faces a schedule collapse sometimes.

Station Off Day Departure Arrival
Dhaka to Lalmonirhat Fri 21:45 07:20
Lalmonirhat to Dhaka Fri 10:20 19:55

Lalmoni Express Train Stoppages

When it travels from Dhaka to Lalmoni Hat, it stops at many stations. The stations are as follows.

Station Name Up Time (751) Down Time (752)
Bimanbandar 22:12 19:21
Joydebpur 22:42 18:47
Tangail 23:40 17:50
Bangabandhu Bridge east 00:02 17:28
Shaheed M Monsur Ali 00:39 16:46
Ullapara 01:02 16:18
Boralbridge 01:30 15:55
Azimnagar 02:15 15:16
Natore 02:42 14:46
Santahar 03:15 13:55
Bogra 04:21 13:08
Sonatala 04:50 12:34
Bonarpara 05:13 12:12
Gaibandha 05:37 11:48
Bamandanga 06:09 11:17
Pirgachha 06:27 10:58
Kaunia 06:45 10:40

Lalmoni Express Train Ticket Price

Seats are priced based on their quality. If you want good quality seats, you must pay more. The seat price starts on taka 420 and ends on taka 1510. See the below chart and choose your category.

Seat Category Ticket Price
Shuvon 420
Shuvon Chair 505
First Seat 675
First Birth 1010
Snigdha 840
AC 1010
Ac Birth 1510

More Related Train Schedule:

Dhaka To Lalmonirhat Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Lalmonirhat To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

I hope you liked this article on Lalmoni Express. Information are based on Official Bangladeshi Railway Website. You can put a comment in the following and let us know how you feel about us. Feel free to share.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *