Ekota Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Ekota Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Get information about Ekota Express train schedule here. Akota train is one of the popular trains in Bangladesh. Ekota Express is a luxurious train service in Bangladesh. Now it is the number 2 ranked train service in Bangladesh. It provides many interesting facilities. It is an intercity train. It has a food zone, prays zone, well toilets and almost a good security system. Ekota Express has a different kind of seat categories like shuvon, S.chair, 1st birth, and Ac birth. You can choose one kind of seat category according to your choice.

Ekota Express Train Schedule (Akota Train)

The Akota train schedule from Dhaka to Dinajpur and Dinajpur to Dhaka is given below. The Ekota Express train starts the journey from Dhaka at 10:10 and reaches Dinajpur at 19:00.

Station Off Day Departure Arrival
Dhaka To Dinajpur No 10:10 19:00
Dinajpur To Dhaka No 23:04 08:10

Ekota Express Train Break Stations

Ekota Express train takes stoppage in the various stations. We researched and finally found out the stoppage name. The stoppage is given below see the chart.

Station Name Up Time (705) Down Time (706)
Bimanbondor 10:37 07:25
Joydebpur 11:05 06:50
Tangail 12:05 05:46
B.B. East 12;27 05:24
Shaheed M Monsur Ali 13:04
Ishwardi 14:20
Natore 15;10 03:12
Santahar 16;00 02:10
Akkelpur 16;25 01:35
Joypurhat 16;53 01:18
Pachbibi 17:06 01:06
Birampur 17:36 00:42
Fulbari 17:50 00:28
Parbatipur 18:15 23:50
Chirirbandar 18:40 23:29
Dinajpur 19:00 23:04
Setabganj 19:35 22:32
Pirgonj 19:51 22:16
Thakurgaon 20:15 21:51
Ruhiya 20:33 21:34
Kismot 20:42 21:25

Ekota Express Train Ticket Price

Now you are going to know the ticket prices of the Akota train. I hope the ticket prices are not very costly; it’s within your budget. See the below chart and choose the ticket for your journey.

Seat Category Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon 360
Shuvon Chair 460
1st Birth 855
AC Birth 1285

Related Train Schedule:

Dhaka To Dinajpur Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Dinajpur To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

We tried our best to collect more and more information about Ekota Express. I hope you liked it. Please leave a comment below if you think we made a mistake. Thanks for visiting us.

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *