Turna Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Turna Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

The Turna Express (Train no.741/742) is an intercity train in Bangladesh those are travel between the capital Dhaka and Chittagong route. It is one of the fastest and luxurious trains in Bangladesh. It moves at night. The current director of the train is the Bangladesh railway. Its service rate is daily. Its travel 76 km per hour.

Turna Express Train Schedule

The Turna Express travels on Dhaka to Chittagong route. It’s started a journey from the kamalapur railway station, Dhaka and end the journey in Chittagong railway station, Chittagong. It travels about a 346 km route in 6 hours and 30 minutes. The Turna Express departs from Dhaka at 23:30 and arrives in Chittagong at 06:20. In the return trip, it departs from Chittagong at 23:00 and arrives in Dhaka at 05:15. This train has no off-day. Here we give the schedule by the chart.

Train Route Off Day Departure Time Arrival Time
Dhaka to Chittagong No 23:30 06:20
Chittagong to Dhaka No 23:00 05:15

Turna Express Train Break Stations

While the Turna Express train travel on Dhaka to Chittagong to Dhaka route this train take a break in some station. The station’s name are given below in the form of a chart. Quickly have a look.

Station Name Up Time (741) Down Time (742)
Feni 00:29 04:35
Laksam 01:17 03:51
Comilla 01:45 03:20
Akhaura 02:40 02:15
B-Baria 03:02 01:40
Bhairab Bazar 03:27 01:15
Biman Bandar 04:39 23:57

Turna Express Train Ticket Price

The ticket price of Turna Express is not very costly. You can buy it very easily. There are four category seats in Turna Express, those are Shuvon Chair, Snigdha Chair, first Berth, AC berth. You must pay a higher price for a good quality seat. You can buy the ticket to go to the Station but also you can buy it on the internet.

Seat Category Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon Chair 365
Snigdha Chair 676
First Berth 755
AC Berth 1249

You May Finding:

Train Schedule Dhaka To Chittagong With Ticket Price

Chittagong To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

If this article helped you please thank us by leaving a comment below. If you need any route’s train schedule and ticket price, you can visit us anytime from anywhere. Please share our website with your community so we grow more.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *