Sundarban Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Sundarban Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Sundarban Express train schedule & ticket price is here. The Sundarban express is an intercity train in Bangladesh. It started its operation on 17 August 2003. The Sundarban express travel from the capital city Dhaka to the southeastern city Khulna. It provides many interesting facilities for passengers. If you want to travel on this trackway by  Sundarban express, you have to know the train schedule. Read this article properly; you will find all the information here those you want.

Dhaka To Khulna Schedule

The Sundarban (725/726) express travel on Dhaka to Khulna route. When Sundarban Express running on Dhaka to Khulna then its schedule is given below. See the off day carefully.

Train Name Off Day Departure Arrival
Sundarban Express Wed 08:15 17:40

Sundarban Express Train Break Stations

When the train running on Dhaka to Khulna it stops many stations. You can find here all the stoppage names. Let’s see the chart is given below.

Station Name Up Time Down Time
Daulatpur 22:25 17:19
Nowapara 22:49 16:52
Jessore 23:20 16:20
Kotchadpur 24:00 15:42
Chuadanga 00:53 14:41
Alomdanga 01:13 14:20
Poradha 01:32 14:01
Bheramara 01:53 13:40
Ishwardi 02:15 13:00
Chatmohar 03:00 12:24
Baralbrij 03:15 12:08
Ullapar 03:36 11:46
Jamtoil 03:51 11:32
M Mansur Ali Sta. 04:00 11:21
B.B. East 04:42 10:45
Joydebpur 05:57 09:12
Biman Bandar 06:25 08:42

Sundarban Express Train Ticket Price

Now you are going to know the ticket price of the Sundarban Express train. The ticket price is not very costly I hope it’s within your budget. Let’s see the ticket price list below and choose one for you.

Seat Category Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon 390
Shuvon Chair 465
1st Seat 620
Ac Seat 775

Khulna To Dhaka Schedule

When the Sundarban Express traveling from Khulna to Dhaka it has another schedule. To know this schedule follow the below chart. See the off-day carefully.

Train Name Off Day Departure Arrival
Sundarban Express Tue 22:15 07:00

Related: Chitra Express Train Schedule & Ticket price

If this article about Sundarban Express helped you a little, please share with your community and feel free to leave a comment below. Please be back again if you need any of the train route schedules and ticket prices.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *