Rangpur Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Rangpur Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

I have brought here the Rangpur Express train schedule. The trains are suited vehicle for a long journey. If you want to go on a long journey then choose trains. Because the train’s journey gave you some extra facilities which you don’t get another journey. Train journey more safe than another journey. This article we will introduce you with a train named Rangpur Express which is travel on the Dhaka to Rangpur route.

About Rangpur Express

The Rangpur Express (train no 771/772) is an Intercity train in Bangladesh. It is one of the fastest and luxurious trains in Bangladesh. This train offers the passenger many benefits. It is run between Dhaka to Rangpur route. It works 6 days a week. If you want to travel this trackway by Rangpur Express you must need the Schedule. We have given the exact time and ticket price of Rangpur Express below, See this article carefully.

Rangpur Express Train Schedule

Rangpur Express travels on Dhaka to the Rangpur route. It starts the journey from Kamalapur station at 09:10 Am and ends the journey in Rangpur at 07:05 PM. About 8 hours of time is needed to reach Rangpur from Dhaka. In the return trip, the Rangpur Express departs from Rangpur station at 08:10 PM and arrives at Kamalapur railway station at 06:10 AM. See the off-day carefully.

Train Name Off Day Departure Arrival
Rangpur Express(771) Mon 09:10 19:05
Rangpur Express(772) Sun 20:10 06:10

Rangpur Express Train Break Station

When the Rangpur Express travels Dhaka to the Rangpur route it takes a break in many stations. The station name and their Uptime and Downtime is given in the chart below. Have a look carefully.

Station Name Up Time Down Time
Biman Bandar 09:37 05:35
B-B-East 11:30 05:35
Chatmoha 12:52 03:59
Natore 13:59 01:06
Santahar 15:10 00:05
Bogra 15:54 23:14
Sonatola 16:26 22:44
Bonapara 16:43 22:19
Gaibandha 17:14 21:56
Bamondanga 17:46 21:24
Pirgacha 18:05 21:05
Kaunia 18:22 20:30

Rangpur Express Train Ticket price

The ticket price of the Rangpur Express train is given in the chart below. Ticket prices are decorated with their category wise. Have a look and know about the ticket prices of Rangpur Express.

Seat Category Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon 390
Shuvon 465
Snigdha 620
AC Seat 930

More Related Schedules:

Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Rangpur To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

If you think we have missed out on something about Rangpur Express train, please leave a comment below and let us know, Please share our website AmarTrain with your friends and family. We are providing all train schedules and ticket prices in Bangladesh for free based on the Official Bangladeshi Railway site.

3 Comments

  1. Dear Sir

    I Want journey by train From Dhaka to Rangpur with My Family & We Are 4 Person, I need 1 AC Kevin But I Don’t Have Any Idea how to Arrange. Please Give Suggestion. Thanks

    1. for details information about Dhaka to Rangpur train. You can buy a ticket online or from the station. AC ticket price of this route is 1162 TK. for information about but ticket online.

  2. Please sir, let me know the price of a ac cabin from Dhaka to Rangpur. I with my family total 6 member.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *