Rupsa Express Train Scxhedule And Ticket Price

Rupsha Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Today we would discuss an intercity train in Bangladesh named Rupsha Express. A large of people in Bangladesh are traveling by train. The train transport system in Bangladesh is most improve now. You have not to face any problem while traveling by train. The train is comfortable and relaxing too.

Rupsha Express

Rupsha Express (Train No. 727/728) is an inter-city train running from Khulna to Chilahati Railway Station under Bangladesh Railway. This is a popular and luxury inter-city train. Khulna Chilahati is one of the few long rail routes in Bangladesh. The Rupsha Express, which runs on Broadgate, was inaugurated on 5th May 1986. It is one of the popular trains.

Rupsha Express Train Schedule

The Rupsha Express starts the journey from Khulna at 07:10 and arrives at Chilahati at 16:40. This time the train holds the 727 number. On the return trip, Rupsha Express leaves Chilahati at 08:30. and reaches Khulna at  18:30.

Station Name Off Day Departure Arrival
Khulna to Chilahati Thu 07:10 16:40
Chilahati to Khulna Thu 08:30 18:30

Rupsha Express Train Break Stations

The Rupsa Express train break station and their Uptime and Downtime has given in the below chart based on Bangladesh Railway. Have a look.

Station Name Up Time(727) Down Time(728)
Jessore 08:12 17:17
Kot Chgandpur 08:56 16:32
Darshana Holt 09:22 16:06
Chuyadanga 09:44 15:44
Alamdanga 10:05 15:24
Poradha 10:22 15:06
Veramara 10:44 14:45
Pakshi 10:58 14:31
Ishwardi 11:20 14:00
Natore 12:03 13:19
Ahsanganj 12:41 12:55
Santahar 13:10 12:10
Akkelpur 13:35 11:43
Joypurhat 13:51 11:26
Birampur 14:24 10:54
Phulbari 14:38 10:40
Parbatipur 15:00 10:00
Saidpur 15:27 09:30
Nilphamari 15:55 09:05
Domar 16:11 08:48

Rupsha Express Train Ticket Price

Here you able to find the ticket price of Rupsha Express. The ticket price of Rupsha Express is not very costly. Everyone can easily buy it. There are many kinds of ticket. The ticket price is based on its quality. If you want a good quality ticket you must pay more. You can buy a ticket from the ticket counter or you can buy it on the internet.

Category Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon Chair 170
Snigdha 200
1st Class Seat 340
1st Berth 490
AC Seat 564
AC Berth 823

More Related Schedules For You:

Simanta Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Jessore To Khulna Train Schedule And Ticket Price

All information is based on Official Railway website of Bangladesh. We hope and pray that this article helped you to know about Rupsha Express. Please share our website so we can help more people. Leave a comment below if you wanna know something more.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *