Jayantika Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Jayantika Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

The Jayantika Express (train no.717/718) is an intercity train in Bangladesh. It offers passengers many benefits. This train has many facilities. It has a food zone from where you can collect food, a first aid zone, a pray zone, and many more facilities that give you tranquility. If you went to go on a journey by Jayantika Express you must need the schedule. We have given the schedule and the ticket price of Jayantika Express is given below.

Jayantika Express Train Schedule

Here you can find the exact Schedule of Jayantika Express Train. The Jayantika Express travel between the Dhaka-Sylhet-Dhaka route. It departs the Kamalapur station at 12:15 and arrives in Sylhet at 19:00. And this time it holds the 717 number. In the return trip, it leaves Sylhet station at 11:15 and reaches Dhaka at 18:25, and this time it holds 718 number.

Station Off Day Departure Arrival
Dhaka to Sylhet No 12:15 19:00
Sylhet to Dhaka Thursday 11:15 18:25

Sylhet To Dhaka Journey Break Station

Now we discuss the journey break stations and ticket price of Jayantika Express. The ticket price of Jayantika Express is not very costly. You can easily buy it from the station. And also buy the ticket from the internet.

Station Name Up Time (717) Down Time (718)
Biman Bandar 11:42 17:53
Ashuganj 13:01 16:38
B-Baria 13:20 16:19
Azampur 13:52 15:55
Mokandpur 14:10 15:38
Harashpur 14:25 15:25
Montola 14:38 15:12
Noapara 14:55 14:48
 Shaadibazar 15:10 14:28
Saiestaganj 15:27 14:13
Srimangal 16:10 13:03
Bhanugach 16:33 13:08
Kulaura 17:27 12:32
Maijgaon 18:00 11:55

Jayantika Express Train Ticket Price

I think the ticket price of the Jayantika Express train is not very costly. you can easily buy a train ticket because it’s within your budget. Have a look at the below chart.

Seat Category Ticket Price
Shuvon Chair 295
1st Seat 395
AC Seat 679

Related Train Schedules That May Help You:

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Sylhet To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

All information about Jayantika Express is provided from the official website of Bangladesh RAilway. I hope this information helps you out. Please share our website with others. Feel free to leave a comment below and don’t forget to come back again.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *