Drutojan Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Drutojan Express Train Schedule With Ticket Price

The Drutojan Express is an intercity train in Bangladesh. Drutojan Express is an intercity train of Bangladesh Railway that runs between  Panchagarh railway station, bordering the capital Dhaka and northern Panchagarh district. It first operated from Dinajpur to Dhaka Cantonment station, then extended to Panchagarh and kamlapur. It is one of the fastest and luxury trains in Bangladesh.

Drutojan Express Train Schedule

The train will depart from the Panchagarh railway station to Dhaka at 20:00 every day and 10 hours after it arrives in Dhaka at 6:10. The Drutojan Express departure from Dhaka will start at 08:10 every day and reach Panchagarh at 18:55 in the morning. Also, see the below chart.

Station Off Day Departure Arrival
Dhaka to Panchagarh No 20:00 06:10
Panchagarh to Dhaka No 08:10 18:55

Drutojan Express Stoppages

When The Drutojan Express travels on Dhaka to Panchagarh road it’s stopped many stations those stations’ names are below.

Station Name Up Time (757) Down Time (758)
Biman Bandar 20:27 18:22
Tangail 22:00 16:57
B-B-East 22:22 16:33
Jamtoil 23:03 15:36
Chatmohar 23:42 14:57
Natore 00:28 14:04
Ahshangong 00:52 13:38
Santahar 01:15 13:10
Akkelpur 01:40 12:45
Joypurhat 01:56 12:27
Panchbibi 02:10 12:15
Birampur 02:33 11:52
Fulbari 02:47 11:38
Parbatipur 03:15 11:00
Chiribandar 03:40 10:29
Dinajpur 04:00 10:04
Setabganj 04:35 09:32
Pirganj 04:51 09:16
Thakurgaon 05:15 08:51
Ruhila 05:33 08:34

Drutojan Express Train Ticket Price

The ticket price of Drutojan Express is not very costly. It has many kinds of seat categories those are Shuvon, Shuvon chair, First Seat, First Berth, Snigdha, AC seat, and AC Berth. You can choose one kind of seat and make your trips.

Seat Category Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon 390
Shuvon Chair 465
First Seat 620
First Birth 930
Snigdha 775
AC 930
Ac Birth 1390

More Relatable Schedules For Drutojan Express:

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule And Ticket price

Panchagarh Express is a beautiful train to travel. If you wanna know more about this train please leave a comment below in the following. Visit us back again from any part of the world for any kind of Bangladeshi train schedule.

3 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *