Titumir Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Titumir Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Titumir Express is an Intercity train of Bangladesh Railway. There are 47 Intercity trains in Bangladesh & Titumir Express is one of them. It is one of the fastest and luxurious trains in Bangladesh. This train has some extra facilities that give the passengers tranquility. If you want to travel the Rajshahi-Chilahati-Rajshahi route, then Titumir Express is best for you. You can Travel by Titumir Express very comfortably and peacefully.

Titumir Express Train Schedule

Here you can find the Schedule of Titumir Express. Mainly, the Titumir Express travels on Rajshahi to the Chilahati route. It departs from Rajshahi at 06:20 and arrives at Chilahati 13:00. And the return trip, Titumir Express, leaves the Chilahati station at 14:20 and reaches in Rajshahi at 21:00. About 8 hours needed on this journey. Wednesday is the weekly holiday of Titumir Express.

Station Name Off Day Departure Arrival
Rajshahi to Chilahati Wed 06:20 13:00
Chilahati to Rajshahi Wed 14:20 21:00

Titumir Express Train Substations

The Titumir Express has four substations. This train has a total of 15 substations. The station name is given in below have a look.

Station Name Up Time (733) Down Time (734)
Abdulpur 07:00 19:40
Natore 07:47 19:06
Madhainagar 08:06 18:50
Ahshangong 08:17 18:38
Shantahar 08:45 18:10
Akkelpur 09:10 17:41
Jamalgonj 09:28 17:31
Joypurhat 09:38 17:20
Hili 10:00
Birampur 10:14 16:47
Fulbari 10:35 16:33
Parbatipur 11:10 15:55
Soydpur 11:47 15:32
Nilphamari 12:13 14:55
Domar 12:33 14:38

Titumir Express Train Ticket price

The Ticket price of Titumir Express is not very costly. You can buy it very quickly. The Titumir Express has five kinds of seat category. The seat prices based on their category. We have given the all seat price below. See the chart and choose one according to your choice.

Category Price
1st Class Chair 175
1st Berth 360
Snigdha 345
AC Seat 414
AC Berth 621

More Related Articles:

Natore To Chilahati Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Parbatipur To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

This article was about the Titumir Express train. I tried to add detailed information like a train schedule, ticket price, off days, etc. I hope this article was helpful to you. Thanks for visiting this website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *