Sirajganj Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

The Sirajganj Express train no.(775/776) is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka to Ishwardi and Ishwardi to Dhaka route. It is one of the luxurious trains in Bangladesh. Our today’s topic is about Sirajganj Express’s schedule and Ticket price.

Sirajganj Express

The Sirajganj Express operates the first service on 27 Jun 2013. The current director of this train is western. It starts the journey from Sirajganj and ends in Dhaka. It works six days a week. Saturday is the weekly holiday of Sirajganj Express. This train has many facilities that are seat management, sleeping management, food benefits, entertainment benefits, etc. This train has 11 bogie that’s seat number is 966. Of these, the air-conditioned cabin first class 78, Snigdha 105, and shuvon chair 783.

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule

The Sirajganj Express starts the journey from Sirajganj at 17:00 and arrives in Dhaka at 21:30. And the return trip, the train leaves from Kamalapur station at 06:00 and reaches in Sirajganj junction at 10:20. Saturday is the weekly holiday of Sirajganj Express.

Station Off Day Departure To
Dhaka to Sirajganj Saturday 17:00 21:30
Sirajganj to Dhaka Saturday 06:00 10:20

Sirajganj Express Break Stations

The Sirajganj Express Train have these break stations.

Station Name Up Time (775) Down Time (776)
Sirajganj Raipur 06:08 21:08
Jamtoil 06:21 20:35
Shahid M Mansur Ali station 06:48 20:30
Bangabandhu bridge West 06:57
Bangabandhu Bridge East 07:30 19:47
Tangail 07:52 19:05
Hightech City 08:42
Joydebpur 09:15 17:57
Bimanbandar 09:42 17:27

Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price

Here you able to know the ticket price of Sirajganj Express. The ticket price is not very costly; it’s cheap. There are many kinds of seat category. Ticket prices based on their category. You can collect the ticket from a counter or also buy it from the internet.

Category Price
Shuvon Chair 295
First Seat 390
First Birth 585
Snigdha 490
AC 585
Ac Berth 880

Related Schedules:

Ishwardi To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Ishwardi To Rajshahi Train Schedule And Ticket Price

I hope you have read the full article. All these pieces of information were according to Bangladesh Railway. Thanks for coming here. If you have anything to ask, you can do it by commenting.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *