Parabat Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Parabat Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Parabat Express (Train No 709/710) is an inter-city train of Bangladesh Railway service that runs between the Sylhet Railway Station in the capital Dhaka and the eastern Sylhet district. It runs from Kamalapur to Sylhet station. It is one of the fastest and luxury trains in Bangladesh. On the 5th of December, the Ershad government inaugurated the train with 1 pair of jawans. Due to the pressure on the railway employees after the inter-city train, the train has received new people at different times and got priority in various facilities. Due to the popularity of the train again, it is time to change.

Parabat Express Train Schedule

The Parabat Express travels on the route between Dhaka to Sylhet. The passenger on this route can choose the train. Here we provide the time schedule of the parabat express. The Parabat Express departs from Dhaka at 06:20 and arrives in Sylhet at 13:00. In the return trip, it departs from Sylhet at 15:45 and arrives in Dhaka at 22:40. Tuesday is the weekly holiday of Parabat Express.

Station Off Day Departure Arrival
Dhaka To Sylhet Tues 06:20 13:00
Sylhet To Dhaka Tues 15:45 22:40

Parabat Express Train Break Stations

The Parabat Express train has a total of 10 break stations. The station’s name and their Uptime and Downtime has given in below based on Bangladesh Railway. Check out from the below chart.

Station Name Up Time (709) Down Time (710)
Biman Bandar 06:47 22:00
Baralbrij 07:53 20:53
B-Baria 08:16 20:30
Azimpur 08:40 20:08
Nowapara 09:20 19:18
Saiestaganj 09:49 18:52
Srimangal 10:30 17:55
Bhanugach 10:53 17:33
Kulaura 11:27 16:58
Maijgaon 12:00 16:23

 

Parabat Express Train Ticket Price

The ticket price of the Parabat Express train is not very costly. I hope you can easily buy a train ticket. Here I have brought the ticket price of Parabat Express train and added it to this blog. Let’s see it from the below chart.

Seat Category Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon Chair 295
1st Seat 395
Snigdha 564

More Related Schedule You May Looking For Parabat Express:

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Sylhet To Dhaka Train Schedule And Ticket Price

I hope that you now you know more about the Parabat Express train. Please forgive us if you think something is wrong, we tried our best to provide you the valid information via Bangladesh Railway. Please share our website with others so we can grow. If you need any train route schedule for Bangladesh, feel free to visit us.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *