Dolonchapa Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Dolonchapa Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

The Dolonchapa Express (train no.767/768) is an intercity train in Bangladesh. It runs between Santahar to Dinajpur route. It is one of the fastest and luxurious trains in Bangladesh. This train has many other facilities that give the passenger tranquility. If you want to go on a trip to Santahar to Dinajpur route by Dolonchapa Express you must need the schedule. We have given the exact schedule of Dolonchapa Express. See the below chart.

Dolonchapa Express Train Schedule

Dolonchapa Express travels between Santahar to Dinajpur route. It Departs from Santahar at 13:20 and reaches Dinajpur at 20:10.This time it holds the 767 number. The return trip, Dolonchapa Express starts the journey from Dinajpur at 06:05 and ends arrival at the Sanatahar at 12:25.This time it holds the 768 number. There is no off-day of Dolonchapa Express.

Station Off Day Departure Arrival
Santahar to Dinajpur Sunday 13:20 20:10
Dinajpur to Santahar Sunday 06:05 12:25

Dolonchapa Express Train Break Stations

While it travels on Santahar to Dinajpur Express it takes a break in many stations. The station’s name is given below.

Station Name Up Time Down Time
Talora 13:55 12:00
Bogra 14:17 11:35
Sonatala 14:52 11:01
Mahimgonj 15:02 10:51
Bonarpora 15:12 10:39
Gaibandha 15:37 10:14
Bamandanga 16:10 09:43
Pirgacha 16:30 09:25
Kaunia 16:47 08:50
Rongpur 17:29 08:14
Badargonj 18:05 07:45
Kholahai 18:17 07:35
Parbatipur 18:45 07:00
Chiribondor 19:33 06:38

Dolonchapa Express Train Ticket Price

The ticket price of Dolonchapa Express is not very costly. Everyone can buy it very easily. There are many kinds of seat category. Ticket prices are based on their category and quality. You can buy the ticket from the ticket counter also buy it on the internet.

Category Price (15% VAT)
Shuvon 120
Shuvon Chair 145
1st Berth 290
Snigdha 240
AC Seat 290
AC Berth 430

More Related Schedules For Dolonchapa:

Santahar To Dinajpur Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Dinajpur To Santahar Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Information about Dolonchapa Expresss are provided. If you think something is gone wrong in writing, please leave a comment and let us know. Your satisfaction is all that we want. Thank you and be back again.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *