Barendra Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

Barendra Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

The Barendra Express is an intercity train of Bangladesh railway service. It runs between Rajshahi to Chilahati route; it is not so much luxurious train in Bangladesh. If you want to Travel on Rajshahi to Chilahati route by Barendara Express, then this article for you. You will find here all the information about Barendra Express.

Barendra Express Train Schedule

The Barendra Express Departs from Rajshahi at 03:00 PM and arrives at Chilahati 09:25 PM. It leaves Chilahati station at 05:50 AM and reaches Rajshahi station at 12:20 PM. About 7 hours is needed for this trip. The weekly holiday of Barendra Express is Sunday.

Station Name Off Day Departure Arrival
Rajshahi to Chilahati Sun 15:00 21:25
Chilahati to Rajshahi Sun 05:50 12:20

Barendra Express Train Break Stations

We researched and found out the break station name of Barendra Express. While it travels on Rajshahi to the Chilahati route, it takes a break in many stations between Rajshahi to Chilahati route. The break station names are here:

Station Name Up Time (731) Down Time (732)
Abdulpur 15:40 10:55
Natore 16:18 10:32
Ahshangong 16:43 10:07
Santahar 17:10 09:40
Akkelpur 17:35 09:15
Joypurhat 18:00 08:57
Panchbibi 18:14 08:45
Birampur 18:36 08:17
Fulbari 18:50 08:03
Parbatipur 19:20 07:25
Saidpur 20:09 06:37
Nilphamari 20:31 06:37
Domar 20:54 06:20

Barendra Express Train Ticket Price

Here you will able to know the ticket price of Barendra Express. The ticket price is not very costly.  It is another benefit of train travel that you can travel at a low cost. You can buy a ticket to go to the station counter or also buy it on the internet.

Category Price
1st Class Chair 175
1st Berth 360
Snigdha 345
AC Seat 414
AC Berth 621

More Related Articles:

Santahar To Chilahati Train Schedule And Ticket Price

All this information I provide here those based on Bangladesh Railway. Thanks for reading this article. I hope this article was helpful to you. If I missed something about the Barendra Express train, you are allowed to let us know by commenting.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *